skip navigation
Home Associations Schedule News Documents Seasons Sport NGIN / Links Contact

Welcome

to the home of the CCYHL

Home

Squirt Playoff Schedule

Please note that seeding game times may change at the discretion of the CCYHL Directors.

Bantam Playoff Schedule

Please note that seeding game times may change at the discretion of the CCYHL Directors.

Midget Playoff Schedule

Please note that seeding game times may change at the discretion of the CCYHL Directors.

Welcome to the Online Home of the CCYHL

IMPORTANT DATES 2015/2016 SEASON

 

 Midget Level - No Tiering, League will have Major U18A and Minor U16A

                        Division games end February 21, 2016

                        Playoffs begin February 24, end February 28

 

Bantam Level - Tiering games begin September 18, 2015

                        Tiering games end October 4, 2015

                        Division games begin October 10, 2015

                        Division games end February 21, 2016

                        Playoffs begin February 24, end February 28

 

Peewee Level - Tiering games begin September 18, 2015

                        Tiering games end October 4, 2015

                        Division games begin October 10, 2015

                        Division games end February 21, 2016

                        Playoffs begin February 24, end February 28

 

Squirt Level - A/B Tiering games begin October 16, 2015

                      Tiering games end November 1, 2015

                      C Division games start October 16, 2015

                      A/B Division games start November 6, 2015

                      Squirt A games end February 7, 2016

                      Squirt B/C games end February 21, 2016

                      Squirt A Playoffs February 17-21, 2016

                      Squirt B/C Playoffs February 24-28, 2016

CAHA News

CCYHL Calendar

Thu 2/11 Fri 2/12 Sat 2/13 Sun 2/14 Mon 2/15

no events

no events

no events

no events

no events

CCYHL Updates

 

*DIVISION DIRECTORS 2015/2016


U8 - John McKibbon - Arvada

U10 - Tyson Davis - Hyland

U12 - Chris Lockrem - Boulder

U14 - Aaron Grosul - NCYH

U16/U18 - Brian TenEyck - Littleton